District of Columbia Public Schools Near Me

Find District of Columbia DC Public Schools near me, including addresses, hours, and phone numbers.


Achievement Preparatory Academy PCS Washington DC 908 Wahler Place Southeast 20032 202-441-7000


Advanced Path Academy Washington DC 1200 First Street Northeast 20002 757-208-0900

Aiton Elementary School Washington DC 533 48th Place Northeast 20019 202-671-6060

Amidon-Bowen Elementary School Washington DC 401 I Street Southwest 20024 202-724-4867

Anacostia High School Washington DC 1601 16th Street Southeast 20020 202-698-2155

Appletree Early Learning Center PCS Amidon Washington DC 2750 14th Street Northwest 20009 202-667-9490

Appletree Early Learning Center PCS Columbia Heigh Washington DC 680 I Street Southwest 20024 202-488-3990

Appletree Early Learning Center PCS East Capitol Washington DC 1900 Capitol Avenue Northeast 20002 202-646-0094

Appletree Early Learning Center PCS Lincoln Washington DC 138 12th Street Northeast 20002 202-646-0500

Arts Based Elementary School Washington DC 5300 Blaine Street Northeast 20019 202-398-6811

Ballou STAY High School Washington DC 3401 4th Street Southeast 20032 202-645-3390

Ballou Stay School Washington DC 3401 4th Street Southeast 20032 202-645-3390

Bancroft Elementary School Washington DC 1755 Newton Street Northwest 20010 202-673-7280

Barnard Elementary School Washington DC 430 Decatur Street Northwest 20011 202-576-1100

Basis DC PCS School Washington DC 1314 Wallach Place Northwest 20009 202-422-6164

Beers Elementary School Washington DC 3600 Alabama Avenue Southeast 20020 202-645-3240

Benjamin Banneker Academic High School Washington DC 800 Euclid Street Northwest 20001 202-671-6320

Booker T Washington PCS School Washington DC 1346 Florida Avenue Northwest 20009 202-232-6090

Brent Elementary School Washington DC 301 North Carolina Avenue Southeast 20003 202-698-3363

Bridges Public Charter School Washington DC 1250 Taylor Street Northwest 20011 202-545-0515

Brightwood Elementary School Washington DC 1300 Nicholson Street Northwest 20011 202-722-5670

Brookland At Bunker Hill Elementary School Washington DC 1401 Michigan Avenue Northeast 20017 202-576-6082

Browne Ec School Washington DC 850 26th Street Northeast 20002 202-724-4547

Bruce Monroe Elementary School Washington DC 3560 Warder Street Northwest 20010 202-576-6215

Burroughs Ec School Washington DC 1820 Monroe Street Northeast 20018 202-576-6039

Burrville Elementary School Washington DC 801 Division Avenue Northeast 20019 202-724-4598

CAPCS: Amos 3 Middle School Washington DC 1400 1st Street Northwest 20001 202-234-2122

CW Harris Elementary School Washington DC 301 53rd Street Southeast 20019 202-645-3188

Capital City School Washington DC 3047 15th Street Northwest 20009 202-387-0309

Capital City Upper PCS School Washington DC 3029 14th Street Northwest 20009 202-387-1102

Capitol Hill Montessori School At Logan Washington DC 215 G Street Northeast 20002 202-698-3355

Cardozo Senior High School Washington DC 1200 Clifton Street Northwest 20009 202-673-7385

Carlos Rosario International PCS Harvard Street Ca School Washington DC 1100 Harvard Street Northwest 20009 202-797-4700

Carlos Rosario International PCSS Street Campus School Washington DC 1501 Columbia Road Northwest 20009 202-299-1256

Center City Brightwood Campus PCS Washington DC 6008 Georgia Avenue Northwest 20011 202-723-3322

Center City Congress Heights Campus PCS Washington DC 220 Highview Place Southeast 20032 202-562-7070

Center City Petworth Campus PCS Washington DC 510 Webster Street Northwest 20011 202-726-9212

Center City Public Charter Washington DC 1503 East Capitol Street Southeast 20003 202-547-7556

Center City Shaw Campus PCS Washington DC 711 N Street Northwest 20001 202-234-1093

Center City Trinidad Campus PCS Washington DC 1217 West Virginia Avenue Northeast 20002 202-397-1614

Cesar Chavez College Preparatory School Washington DC 709 12th Street Southeast 20003 202-547-3424

Cesar Chavez PCS Bruce Campus School Washington DC 3701 Hayes Street Northeast 20019 202-398-2230

Cesar Chavez PCS Parkside Campus School Washington DC 3220 16th Street Northwest 20010 202-723-3975

Chamberlain Elementary Washington DC 1345 Potomac Avenue Southeast 20003 202-547-5800

Choice Alternative School Washington DC 2600 Douglass Road Southeast 20020 202-698-1537

Cleveland Elementary School Washington DC 1825 8th Street Northwest 20001 202-939-4380

Columbia Heights Education Campus Washington DC 3101 16th Street Northwest 20010 202-939-7700

Community Academy Of Philadelphia Charter School Washington DC 5 Thomas Circle Northwest 20005 202-332-6565

Community Academy PCS Amos I Washington DC 1351 Nicholson Street Northwest 20011 202-723-4010

Community Academy Rand Tech Washington DC 1300 Allison Street Northwest 20011 202-723-4100

Consolidated Headstart School Washington DC 823 North Capitol Street Northeast 20002 202-442-5555

Cooke HD Elementary School Washington DC 300 Bryant Street Northwest 20001 202-671-1788

Coolidge Senior High School Washington DC 6315 5th Street Northwest 20011 202-576-6143

Creative Minds School Washington DC 2100 11th Street Northwest 20001 617-286-2338

DC Bilingual PCS School Washington DC 1420 Columbia Road Northwest 20009 202-332-4200

DC Prep Academy Washington DC 100 41st Street Northeast 20019 202-398-2838

DC Prep Edgewood Middle Campus Washington DC 701 Edgewood Street Northeast 20017 202-832-5700

DC Scholars PCS School Washington DC 600 New Hampshire Avenue Northwest 20037 202-559-6138

DC Scholars Public Charter School Washington DC 5601 East Capitol Street Southeast 20019 202-559-6138

Davis Elementary School Washington DC 4430 H Street Southeast 20019 202-645-3220

Deal School Washington DC 3815 Fort Drive Northwest 20016 202-282-0100

Drew Elementary School Washington DC 5600 Eads Street Northeast 20019 202-724-4922

Dunbar Senior High School Washington DC 1301 New Jersey Avenue Northwest 20001 202-673-7233

EL Haynes PCS Kansas Avenue Campus School Washington DC 3029 14th Street Northwest 20009 202-667-4446

Eagle Academy PCS M Street Campus Washington DC 770 M Street Southeast 20003 202-544-2646

Eagle Academy PCS New Jersey Avenue Campus Washington DC 1017 New Jersey Avenue Southeast 20003 202-459-6825

Early Childhood Center Washington DC 4025 9th Street Southeast 20032 202-373-0035

Eastern Senior High School Washington DC 1700 East Capitol Street Northeast 20003 202-698-4500

Eaton Elementary School Washington DC 3301 Lowell Street Northwest 20008 202-282-0103

Education Strengthens Families Esf PCS School Washington DC 2355 Ontario Road Northwest 20009 202-797-7337

Eliot Hine Junior High School Washington DC 1830 Constitution Avenue Northeast 20002 202-673-8666

Ellington School Of The Arts Washington DC 3500 R Street Northwest 20007 202-282-0123

Elsie Whitlow Stokes Communtiy Freedom PCS School Washington DC 3220 16th Street Northwest 20010 202-265-7237

Excel Academy PCS Washington DC 3845 South Capitol Street Southwest 20032 202-373-0097

Ferebee Hope Elementary School Washington DC 3999 8th Street Southeast 20032 202-645-3100

Friendship PCS - Blow Pierce Junior Academy Washington DC 725 19th Street Northeast 20002 202-572-1070

Friendship PCS Southeast Academy Washington DC 4096 Minnesota Avenue Northeast 20019 202-396-5501

Friendship PCS Woodridge Campus School Washington DC 2959 Carlton Avenue Northeast 20018 202-635-6500

Friendship PCS Woodson Collegiate Campus School Washington DC 4095 Minnesota Avenue Northeast 20019 202-396-5500

Friendship Public Charter School - Tech Prep Academy Washington DC 620 Milwaukee Place Southeast 20032 202-562-1681

Garfield Elementary School Washington DC 2435 Alabama Avenue Southeast 20020 202-698-1600

Garrison Elementary School Washington DC 1200 S Street Northwest 20009 202-673-7263

Hardy Middle School Washington DC 1819 35th Street Northwest 20007 202-698-3885

Hart Middle School Washington DC 601 Mississippi Avenue Southeast 20032 202-645-3420

Hearst Elementary School Washington DC 3950 37th Street Northwest 20008 202-282-0106

Hendley Elementary School Washington DC 425 Chesapeake Street Southeast 20032 202-645-3450

Hope Community PCS Lamond Campus School Washington DC 2917 8th Street Northeast 20017 202-832-7370

Hope Community PCS Tolson Campus School Washington DC 6200 Kansas Avenue Northeast 20011 202-722-4421

Hospitality PCS School Washington DC 410 8th Street Northwest 20004 202-737-6337

Houston Elementary School Washington DC 1100 50th Place Northeast 20019 202-724-4622

Howard Road Academy Washington DC 3000 Pennsylvania Avenue Southeast 20020 202-582-3322

Howard University Middle School Of Math And Science Washington DC 405 Howard Place Northwest 20059 202-806-7725

Hyde Addison Elementary School Washington DC 3219 O Street Northwest 20007 202-282-0170

Ideal Elementary School Washington DC 6130 North Capitol Street Northwest 20011 202-729-6660

Imagine Southeast PC School Washington DC 421 Alabama Avenue Southeast 20032 202-561-1622

Incarcerated Youth Program School Washington DC 1901 D Street Southeast 20003 202-698-5978

Ingenuity Preparatory PCS School Washington DC 3333 14th Street Northwest 20010 202-491-3279

Inspired Teaching Demonstration PCS School Washington DC 4401 8th Street Northeast 20017 202-462-1956

Integrated Design Electronics Academy Idea PCS Washington DC 1027 45th Street Northeast 20019 202-399-4750

Janney Elementary School Washington DC 4130 Albemarle Street Northwest 20016 202-282-0110

Jefferson Middle School Washington DC 801 7th Street Southwest 20024 202-724-4881

Jefferson School Washington DC 801 7th Street Southwest 20024 202-729-3270

Johnson Magnet School Washington DC 1400 Bruce Place Southeast 20020 202-698-1017

KIPP DC Aim PCS Academy PCS Washington DC 421 Alabama Avenue Southeast 20032 202-373-0505

KIPP DC College Prep PCS School Washington DC 2600 Douglass Road Southeast 20020 202-678-2527

KIPP DC Discover PCS School Washington DC 2600 Douglass Road Southeast 20020 202-280-8915

KIPP DC Grow Academy PCS Washington DC 421 P Street Northwest 20001 202-280-8910

KIPP DC Heights Academy PCS Washington DC 2601 Douglass Road 20020 202-678-5477

KIPP DC Key Academy PCS Washington DC 4801 Benning Road Southeast 20019 202-543-6595

KIPP DC Leap Academy PCS Washington DC 1720 Minnesota Avenue Southeast 20020 202-543-6596

KIPP DC Promise PCS School Washington DC 4801 Benning Road Southeast 20019 202-582-1390

KIPP DC Will Academy PCS Washington DC 421 P Street Northwest 20001 202-328-9455

Kelly Miller Middle School Washington DC 301 49th Street Northeast 20019 202-388-6870

Kenilworth Elementary School Washington DC 1300 44th Street Northeast 20019 202-724-4643

Ketcham Elementary School Washington DC 1919 15th Street Southeast 20020 202-698-1122

Key Elementary School Washington DC 5001 Dana Place Northwest 20016 202-282-3800

Kimball Elementary School Washington DC 3375 Minnesota Avenue Southeast 20019 202-645-3150

King ML Elementary School Washington DC 3200 6th Street Southeast 20032 202-645-3440

Kramer Middle School Washington DC 1700 Q Street Southeast 20020 202-698-1188

Lafayette Elementary School Washington DC 5701 Broad Branch Road Northwest 20015 202-282-0116

Langdon Ec School Washington DC 1900 Evarts Street Northeast 20018 202-576-6048

Langley Ec School Washington DC 101 T Street Northeast 20002 202-576-6034

Lasalle Backus Ec School Washington DC 501 Riggs Road Northeast 20011 202-576-6120

Latin America Youth Bilingual Montessori PCS School Washington DC 1375 Missouri Avenue Northwest 20011 202-726-6200

Layc Youth Build PCS School Washington DC 3014 14th Street Northwest 20009 202-518-0601

Leckie Elementary School Washington DC 4201 Martin Luther King Junior Avenue Southwest 20032 202-645-3330

Ludlow Taylor Elementary School Washington DC 659 G Street Northeast 20002 202-698-3244

Luke C Moore High School Washington DC 1001 Monroe Street Northeast 20017 202-281-3600

MC Terrell Elementary School Washington DC 3301 Wheeler Road Southeast 20032 202-645-3740

Macfarland Middle School Lincoln Hill Cluster Washington DC 4400 Iowa Avenue Northwest 20011 202-576-6207

Malcolm X Elementary School Washington DC 1351 Alabama Avenue Southeast 20032 202-645-3409

Mamie D Lee School Washington DC 100 Gallatin Street Northeast 20011 202-576-6090

Mann Elementary School Washington DC 4430 Newark Street Northwest 20016 202-282-0126

Marie Reed Elementary School Washington DC 2200 Champlain Street Northwest 20009 202-673-7308

Marshall Elementary School Washington DC 3100 Fort Lincoln Drive Northeast 20018 202-576-6900

Mary Mcleod Bethune Day Academy PCS Slowe Campus Washington DC 5413 16th Street Northwest 20011 202-723-5800

Maury Elementary School Washington DC 1250 Constitution Avenue Northeast 20002 202-698-3838

Maya Angelou Evans Campus PCS School Washington DC 5600 East Capitol Street Northeast 20019 202-388-8960

Maya Angelou Middle School Campus PCS Washington DC 5600 East Capitol Street Northeast 20019 202-232-2885

Maya Angelou Transition Center Washington DC 450 H Street Northwest 20001 202-289-8898

Mckinley Technology High School Washington DC 151 T Street Northeast 20002 202-281-3950

Meridian Primary School Washington DC 1328 Florida Avenue Northwest 20009 202-387-9830

Miner Elementary School Washington DC 601 15th Street Northeast 20002 202-397-3960

Moten Elementary School At Wilkinson Washington DC 2330 Pomeroy Road Southeast 20020 202-698-1144

Mundo Verde Bilingual PCS School Washington DC 2001 South Street Northwest 20007 202-422-2311

Murch Elementary School Washington DC 4810 36th Street Northwest 20008 202-282-0130

Nalle Elementary School Washington DC 219 50th Street Southeast 20019 202-645-7300

National Collegiate Prep PCS School Washington DC 908 Wahler Place Southeast 20032 202-832-7737

Noyes Elementary School Washington DC 2725 10th Street Northeast 20018 202-281-2580

Options School Washington DC 1375 E Street Northeast 20002 202-547-1028

Orr Elementary School Washington DC 2200 Minnesota Avenue Southeast 20020 202-645-3288

Oyster Elementary School Adams Elementary School Washington DC 2020 19th Street Northwest 20009 202-673-7311

Patterson Elementary School Washington DC 4399 South Capitol Terrace Southwest 20032 202-645-3757

Paul Junior High School PCS Washington DC 5800 8th Street Northwest 20011 202-291-7499

Payne Elementary School Washington DC 305 15th Street Northeast 20002 202-698-3262

Peabody Elementary School Washington DC 425 C Street Northeast 20002 202-698-3277

Perry Street Prep PCS School Washington DC 101 T St NE 20002 202-525-9440

Phelps Architecture Construction & Engineering High School Washington DC 704 26th Street Northeast 20002 202-724-4516

Plummer Elementary School Washington DC 4601 Texas Avenue Southeast 20019 202-645-3179

Potomac Lighthouse PCS School Washington DC 1600 Taylor Street Northeast 20017 202-526-6003

Powell Elementary School Lincoln Hill Cluster Washington DC 1350 Upshur Street Northwest 20011 202-576-6247

Prospect LC School Washington DC 920 F Street Northeast 20002 202-698-3800

Randle Highlands Elementary School Washington DC 1650 30th Street Southeast 20020 202-279-4050

Raymond Elementary School Washington DC 915 Spring Road Northwest 20010 202-576-6236

Residential School Washington DC 825 North Capitol Street Northeast 20002 202-447-5570

Richard Wright PCS For Journalism And Media Arts P School Washington DC 100 41st Street Northeast 20019 202-526-7283

River Terrace Elementary School Washington DC 420 34th Street Northeast 20019 202-724-4589

Ron Brown Middle School Washington DC 4800 Meade Street Northeast 20019 202-724-4632

Roosevelt Senior High School Washington DC 4301 13th Street Northwest 20011 202-576-6130

Roosevelt Stay School Washington DC 4301 13th Street Northwest 20011 202-576-8399

Roots PCS Main Campus School Washington DC 15 Kennedy Street Northwest 20011 202-882-8073

Roots PCS North Capitol Street Campus School Washington DC 622 North Capitol Street Northwest 20001 202-882-5155

Ross Elementary School Washington DC 1730 R Street Northwest 20009 202-673-7200

School Without Walls @ Francis-Stevens Washington DC 2425 N Street Northwest 20037 202-724-4841

School Without Walls Shs Washington DC 2130 G Street Northwest 20037 202-724-4889

Seaton Elementary School Washington DC 1503 10th Street Northwest 20001 202-673-7215

Seed PCS School Washington DC 4300 C Street Southeast 20019 202-248-7773

Sela PCS School Washington DC 3333 14th Street Northwest 20010 202-670-7352

Septima Clark PCS School Washington DC 4625 G Street Southeast 20019 202-583-1706

Sharpe Health School Washington DC 4300 13th Street Northwest 20011 202-576-6161

Shaw Middle School At Garnet Patterson Washington DC 2001 10th Street Northwest 20001 202-673-7203

Shepherd Elementary School Washington DC 7800 14th Street Northwest 20012 202-576-6140

Shining Stars Montessori PCS School Washington DC 2218 Chester Street Southeast 20020 302-540-9895

Simon Elementary School Washington DC 401 Mississippi Avenue Southeast 20032 202-645-3360

Smothers Elementary School Washington DC 4400 Brooks Street Northeast 20019 202-724-4640

Somerset Pines Academy Washington DC 3333 14th Street Northwest 20010 202-328-2660

Spingarn STAY High School Washington DC 2500 Benning Road Northeast 20002 202-724-4538

Spingarn Stay School Washington DC 2500 Benning Road Northeast 20002 202-724-4538

St Coletta Special Education PCS School Washington DC 1901 Independence Avenue Southeast 20003 202-350-8680

Stanton Elementary School Washington DC 2701 Naylor Road Southeast 20020 202-645-3255

Stoddert Elementary School Washington DC 4001 Calvert Street Northwest 20007 202-282-0143

Stuart Hobson Middle School Washington DC 410 E Street Northeast 20002 202-698-4700

Takoma Ec School Washington DC 7010 Piney Branch Road Northwest 20012 202-576-6127

The Next Step PCS School Washington DC 1419 Columbia Road Northwest 20009 202-319-2249

The Washington Metropolitan High School Washington DC 1830 Constitution Avenue Northeast 20002 202-442-5885

Thomas Elementary School Washington DC 650 Anacostia Avenue Northeast 20019 202-724-4593

Thomson Elementary School Washington DC 1200 L Street Northwest 20005 202-898-4660

Thurgood Marshall Charter Middle School Washington DC 2427 Martin Luther King Junior Avenue Southeast 20020 202-563-6862

Tree Of Life Community PCS School Washington DC 2315 18th Place Northeast 20018 202-832-1108

Truesdell Ec School Washington DC 800 Ingraham Street Northwest 20011 202-576-6202

Tubman Elementary School Washington DC 3101 13th Street Northwest 20010 202-673-7285

Turner Elementary School At Green Washington DC 1500 Mississippi Avenue Southeast 20032 202-698-1155

Two Rivers PCS Elementary School Washington DC 1227 4th Street Northeast 20002 202-546-4477

Tyler Elementary School Washington DC 1001 G Street Southeast 20003 202-698-3577

Walker Jones Ec School Washington DC 100 L Street Northwest 20001 202-535-1222

Washington Middle School Washington DC 4715 16th St NW 20011 202-541-1591

Washington Middle School Washington DC 41115 16th St NW 20011 202-223-1111

Washington Middle School Washington DC 1920 Bladensburg Road Northeast 20002 202-636-8011

Washington Yu Ying PCS School Washington DC 220 Taylor Street Northeast 20017 202-635-1950

West Edgecombe Middle School Washington DC 1338 Farragut Street Northwest 20011 202-576-6226

Wheatley Ec School Washington DC 1375 Mount Olivet Road Northeast 20002 202-724-4543

Whittier Elementary School Washington DC 6201 5th St NW 20011 202-576-6156

William E Doar Junior Wedj Edgewood Elementary School And Middle School Washington DC 705 Edgewood St NE 20017 202-269-4646

William E Doar PCS NW Soldiers Home School Washington DC 3700 North Capitol Street Northwest 20011 202-882-1930

Wilson Middle School Washington DC 660 K Street Northeast 20002 202-698-4733

Wilson Woodrow High School Washington DC 3950 Chesapeake Street Northwest 20016 202-282-0120

Winston Ec School Washington DC 3100 Erie St SE 20020 202-645-3300

Woodson HD High School Washington DC 4650 Benning Road Southeast 20019 202-724-4500

Youth Services Center Washington DC 1000 Mount Olivet Road Northeast 20002 202-576-8388